Next events



Previous events

Mazury AirShow 20166-7.08.2016-1
FLY FEST 201602-03.07.2016-1
XII Małopolski Piknik Lotniczy25-26.06.2016-1
ILA2016 Berlin Air Show01-04.06.2016-1
AEROFestival 201628-29.05.2016-1
EBACE 201624-26.05.2016-1
Air Show Radom 201522-23.08.2015267
NATO Days in Ostrava & Czech Air Force Days20-21.09.2014196
VI Nowotarski Piknik Lotniczy16-17.08.201445
Mazury Airshow 20142-3.08.201414
Red Bull Air Race25-27.07.201423
Farnborough International Airshow14-20.07.20145
X Małopolski Piknik Lotniczy28-29.06.201410
VII Płocki Piknik Lotniczy21-22.06.20140
VIII AIR FAIR31.05.20140
Air Passion 201427-30.03.20140
II Mazurskie Zimowe Zawody Paralotniowe14-16.02.20140
II Nowotarskie Zimowe Zawody Balonowe7-9.02.20141
Boeing E-4B USAF @EPWA30-31.01.201444
Air Show Radom 201324-25.08.20131503
OTBD-EPWA by Qatar Airways5.12.201210
B787 Dreamliner - LOT @EPGD23.11.201221
B787 Dreamliner - LOT @EPWA15.11.2012120
Ostrava NATO Days22-23.09.2012665
ILA2012 Berlin Air Show11-16.09.2012264
100 Year Anniversary Russian Air Force11-12.08.201293
Mazury AirShow4-5.08.201261
Farnborough International Airshow9-17.07.201280
Royal International Air Tattoo7-8.07.201287
Duxford Flying Legends Air Show29.06-1.07.201246
Aero-Moto Vikend 201223-24.06.201216
Indianapolis Air Show22-24.06.20120
Lufthansa 747-8 @EPGD4.06.201239
Święto 23 BLOT2.06.2012119
AirFair 20121-2.06.201252
NATO Tiger Meet 201229.05-08.06.201233
II Festyn Lotniczy26-27.05.2012261
Joint Services Open House18-21.05.201222
Douglas DC-3C @EPBC14-15.05.201244
United B744 @EPGD5.05.201233
Sukhoi Superjet @EPKK26.04.20129
AirChina 744 @EPWA25.04.201232
Inauguracja lotów Volotei25.04.20124
Atlas Air 763 @EPGD20.04.201212
Boeing 772 - BA @EPWA25.03.201220
NASM - Virginia, USA28-01-20120
Il-96 Aeroflot @ EPWA3.11.201116
B767 LOT @ EPWA1.11.201136
Dni NATO, Ostrawa24-25.09.2011245
2011 NAS Oceana Airshow23-25.09.201123
CIAF 2011 Hradec-Kralove3-4.09.2011102
OPEN AIR DAY 2011 Malbork3.09.201134
Międzynarodowe Pokazy Lotnicze AirShow Radom27-28.08.20111291
ElAl 747 - Krakow22.08.20115
MAKS 201116-21.08.2011167
Mazury Airshow 20116-7.08.2011128
RIAT 201116-17.07.20118
AirPower 111-2.07.2011307
Aero-Moto Vikend 201125-26.06.20111
Boeing 787 Dreamliner / Berlin25.06.201119
Boeing 787 Dreamliner / Warszawa24-25.06.2011144
Paris Air Show 201120-26.06.201182
Piknik Szybowcowy Leszno18-19.06.201115
Płocki Piknik Lotniczy18-19.06.201145
Turku Air Show 201118-19.06.201143
Zamojski Piknik Lotniczy11.06.201111
Pardubice - 20114-5.06.201149
International Air Show 100 Years Turkish Air Force4-5.06.201193
Fly and Ride 20113-5.06.201121
Lotnisko bliżej miasta - Ostrów Wielkopolski - Michałków 201121.05.201146
Air Fair Bydgoszcz 201120-21.05.201142
NATO Tiger Meet 20119-20.05.201153
Dni NATO w Ostravie18-19.09.2010320
CIAF 2010 Hradec-Kralove4-5.09.2010138
VII Małopolski Piknik Lotniczy26-27.06.2010351
Piknik Lotniczy w Dęblinie19.06.2010257
Piknik lotniczy w Góraszce11-12.06.2010454
ILA Air Show8-13.06.2010573
Międzynarodowe Pokazy Lotnicze AirShow Radom 200929-30.08.2009462
Piknik Lotniczy w Góraszce5-6.06.2009194
Czech International Air Fest 2008 (CIAF)6-7.09.200861
CIAF 2008 Brno6-7.09.200861
Piknik lotniczy w Mińsku Mazowieckim30.08.200860
ILA Air Show 200827.05-01.06.2008165
CIAF 2007 Brno8-9.09.200716
Piknik Lotniczy w Góraszce 200716-17.06.200748
15 Lat Polski w NATO10-11.05.2014-1

If you can see that we are missing a event on the list - please send us a e-mail to address skrzydla@skrzydla.org and we will add it to the list. Message should contain following informations: ICAO code of the airport, event name, date and if possible website address.

All rights reserved. This photo is owned by the photographer. If you want to use it - contact the author.